First Church Windsor

Sunday Worship 10:00 AM – Worship Service / Nursery and Sunday School for children.

107 Palisado Avenue , Windsor , CT 06095
Map & Directions →

(860) 688-7229

A building image A building image

The United Church of Christ

Subscribe to our newsletter

Calendar

Print

March 2019

SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
          1

3:00 PM Music School:M

3:15 PM Music School:Mtgh

3:30 PM Music School:SSR

4:30 PM Girl Scouts Event:SSR

5:30 PM Music School Rehearsal:Mtgh

2

9:30 AM Music School:SSR

9:45 AM Music School.b:NH

4:00 PM Music School Concert:Mtgh

3

8:00 AM SUNDAY BOOK STUDY:M

10:00 AM WORSHIP:Mtgh

11:00 AM Screen Talk:NH

11:00 AM 2nd Hr-Davida Crabtree-DOWNSIZING Pt 1:M

11:00 AM Community Brunch:NH

11:00 AM Kids Room Coffee Hour:SSR

3:30 PM Confirmation Class Shelter Meal:NH

4

6:30 PM Cub Scout Den 6 Meeting:SSR

7:00 PM BOY SCOUT Meeting:NH

7:00 PM Video Screen Meeting:Mtgh

7:00 PM Trustees Meeting:OS

7:00 PM Pack 203 Leadership Meeting:C

5

8:30 AM Parish Caring Meeting:C

1:00 PM Book Lovers Club:M

2:00 PM Traveling Ministry-Windsor Rehab

3:15 PM Music School:SSR

4:30 PM Shrove Pancake Prep:Kitchen

5:30 PM Music School:M

5:30 PM SHROVE TUESDAY Pancake Supper:NH

6:30 PM Cub Scouts 2 & 10:Y

6:30 PM Cub Scouts Den 4 & 7:C

6

9:00 AM ELC-Music & Movement:NH

7:00 PM ASH WEDNESDAY Service:Mtgh

7

9:00 AM ELC-Music & Movement:NH

6:00 PM Vision Team Meeting:C

6:30 PM Bell Choir Rehearsal:CH

7:30 PM CHOIR Rehearsal:CH

8

3:00 PM Music School:M

3:30 PM Music School:SSR

6:30 PM GS 10153/10155 Meeting:SSR

9

9:30 AM Music School:SSR

9:45 AM Music School.b:NH

10

DAYLIGHT SAVINGS TIME

10:00 AM WORSHIP:Mtgh

11:00 AM Edie O'Donnell's 90th Birthday Party:NH

11:00 AM Kids Room Coffee Hour:SSR

11:00 AM 2nd Hr-Davida Crabtree-DOWNSIZING Pt 2:M

5:00 PM HS Small Group:Youth Rm

6:00 PM Confirmation Class:Youth Rm

11

6:30 PM Cub Scout Den 6 Meeting:SSR

6:30 PM Scouts Meeting Den 3 & 9:Y

7:00 PM Cabinet Meeting:C

7:00 PM Prayer Shawl Ministry:M

7:00 PM BOY SCOUT Meeting:NH

12

12:00 PM Women's Club Meeting:NH

3:15 PM Music School:SSR

5:30 PM Music School:M

6:30 PM Crafts Group:NH

7:00 PM Screens Committee:Mtgh

7:00 PM Stress Management Group Mtg:P

13

9:00 AM ELC-Music & Movement:NH

9:00 AM Welcome Ministry Meeting:C

6:30 PM LENTEN SERIES-Yoga & Devotions:NH

14

9:00 AM ELC-Music & Movement:NH

2:00 PM Music School Make-Up Classes:SSR

6:30 PM Bell Choir Rehearsal:CH

7:00 PM Outreach Meeting:C

7:30 PM CHOIR Rehearsal:CH

15

3:00 PM Music School:M

3:30 PM Music School:SSR

6:30 PM Den 4 & 7 Meeting:NH

16

9:30 AM Music School:SSR

9:45 AM Music School.b:NH

17

8:00 AM SUNDAY BOOK STUDY:M

9:30 AM Youth Service Trip Mtg:P

10:00 AM Worship-New Member Sunday:Mtgh

11:00 AM 2nd Hour-Addiction and Recovery:M

11:00 AM Kids Room Coffee Hour:SSR

11:00 AM Christian Ed Meeting:C

11:15 AM Pies-Cakes-Cookies BAKE SALE for Puerto Rico:NH

4:00 PM Youth Food Drive:NH

18

6:30 PM Cub Scout Den 6 Meeting:SSR

7:00 PM BOY SCOUT Meeting:NH

7:00 PM Parish Visitors Meeting:Kelseys

19

11:00 AM Fitzsimonds Funeral:Mtgh

1:00 PM Traveling Ministry:Stonebrook Village

3:15 PM Music School:SSR

5:30 PM Music School:M

6:00 PM Prudential Board-C

6:30 PM Cub Scouts Dens 2&10:Y

6:30 PM Cub Scouts Dens 4 & 7:NH

6:30 PM ELC Leadership Mtg:Early Learning Office

7:15 PM Tuesday Evening Book Club:M

20

9:00 AM ELC-Music & Movement:NH

6:30 PM LENTEN SERIES-Yoga & Devotions:NH

7:00 PM Drumming Circle:CH

7:30 PM PUB Theology:Hungry Rhino

21

9:00 AM ELC-Music & Movement:NH

1:00 PM Traveling Ministry:Delamere Woods

2:00 PM Traveling Ministry:Kimberly Hall

7:00 PM Troop PLC:NH

7:30 PM CHOIR Rehearsal:CH

22

3:00 PM Music School:M

3:30 PM Music School:SSR

6:00 PM Troop Movie Nt-LeaderTrng:NH

6:30 PM GS 10153/10155 Meeting:SSR

23

Troop Movie Nt-LeaderTrng:NH

9:30 AM Music School:SSR

9:45 AM Music School.b:NH

24

10:00 AM WORSHIP:Mtgh

11:00 AM Kids Room Coffee Hour:SSR

11:00 AM Youth Band Rehearsal:C

11:00 AM 2nd Hour-Heidi Fishman:NH

12:00 PM Shelter Meal:NH

5:00 PM Confirmation Class:Youth Rm

6:00 PM Confirmation Dinner:NH

7:00 PM Troop Committee:SSR

25

7:00 PM BOY SCOUT Meeting:NH

26

3:15 PM Music School:SSR

5:30 PM Music School:M

7:00 PM Deacons Meeting:M

7:00 PM Contemporary Band Rehearsal:Mtgh

7:00 PM Stress Management Group Mtg:P

27

9:00 AM ELC-Music & Movement:NH

6:30 PM LENTEN SERIES-Yoga & Devotions:NH

6:30 PM Drumming Circle:Mtgh

28

9:00 AM ELC-Music & Movement:NH

6:30 PM Bell Choir Rehearsal:CH

6:30 PM Cub Scouts Meeting Dens 2&10:Y

7:30 PM CHOIR Rehearsal:CH

29

3:00 PM Music School:M

3:30 PM Music School:SSR

6:30 PM GS 10153/10155 Meeting:SSR

30

9:30 AM Music School:SSR

9:45 AM Music School.b:NH

11:00 AM Littlefield Funeral:Mtgh

11:00 AM Littlefield Reception:NH

2:00 PM Youth Pasta 6pm Dinner Prep:NH

31

10:00 AM WORSHIP:Mtgh

11:00 AM Kids Room Coffee Hour:SSR

11:00 AM 2nd Hour-Shawn Garan:M

11:00 AM Youth Band Rehearsal:C

5:00 PM YST PASTA DINNER:NH

           

iCal

First Church Windsor

(860) 688-7229